Previous Award Recipients

2019 WINNERS

Accessible Renovations Inc. – Small Business Winner

Twin Builders, LTD – Small Business Winner

Residential Renovations – Medium Business Winner

American Frame – Large Business Winner

United Collection Bureau Inc. – Large Business Winner

Central City Ministry School of Toledo – Non-Profit Winner

Kings & Queens Youth Program – Non-Profit Winner

2018 WINNERS

New Century Tree & Lawn, Inc. – Small Business Winner

AccuShred and David Arthur Consultants, Inc. – Medium Business Winner

K Kern Painting LLC – Large Business Winner

Farmers & Merchants State Banks – Extra Large Business Winner

Allen County Council on Aging, Inc. – Non-Profit Winner

2017 WINNERS

Dunright Building Services – Small Business Winner

Battery Wholesale – Medium Business Winner

The Image Group – Large Business Winner

Marco’s Pizza – Extra Large Business Winner

Christian Clearing House – Non-Profit Winner

2016 WINNERS

National Payment Corporation – Small Business Winner

Close to Home Childcare Center – Medium Business Winner

AAA Car Care Plus – Large Business Winner

Monroe Bank & Trust – Extra Large Business Winner

Imagination Station – Non-Profit Winner

2014 WINNERS

Lays Transmission Co. – Brad Lay

Roemer Insurance – Wellington Roemer

Garner Transportation Group – Jean Garner

Toledo Fair Housing Center – Michael Marsh

Taylor KIA – Stephen D Taylor

2013 WINNERS

Coyle Funeral Services & Cremation Services – Megan Coyle

Little Wonders Child Care Center – Debbie Miller

Metzgers Printing and Mailing – Tom Metzger

Tireman Auto Service Centers – Randy Jones

Ronald McDonald House Charities of NW Ohio – Chad Bringman

2012 WINNERS

Gillette Roofing, LLC – Dave Gillette

Earl Bros. Transmission & Auto Repair – Jim Earl

Edgewood Manor Nursing Center – Denice Day

Huntington National Bank –

American Red Cross of NW Ohio – Chris Dienfenthaler

Kidney Foundation of NW Ohio – Holly Hoagland-Fojtik

 2011 WINNERS

 Professional Remodelers Organization – Renee Mani

Occupational Care Consultants –

Arnolds Home Improvement – Jason Arnold

Yark Automotive – Melissa fox

Hillsdale County Senior Services – Teresa Vear

2010

Wesson Builders – Callie Hornbacher

SMB Construction – James Mossing

Gleaner Life Insurance Society – Kevin Marti

Sylvania Area Family Services – Anita Sanchez-Serda

2009

Mullan Insurance Services –

That Special Woman – Kristen Beard

Toledo Lasik Center – William Wiley

Uckele Health & Nutrition – Mike Uckele

Children’s Discover Center – Mary Ann Rody

Lutheran Social Services of NW Ohio – Nancy Yunker

2008

Island Variety – Carol Belknap

Holt Roofing – Mark Holt

Davis College – Dianne Brunner

Toledo Area Ministries – Mark Robinson

2007

Fannin Remodeling Co.

Central Travel & Ticket – Jan Miller

Rudolph/Libbe Inc. – Kay Jones

YMCA of Greater Toledo – Brad Toft

2006

Golden Construction

EverDry Waterproofing – Kenneth Rusk

Ballas Buick GMC – Marianne Ballas

2005

Joe Ann Steele Financial Center – JoeAnn Steele

Bostleman – Bill Bostleman

The Andersons – John Kowalski

2004

Williams Norwalk Tire & Alignment – Jim Williams

Weber O’Brien Ltd.  – James Weber & David O’Brien

Brooks Insurance Agency – Dennis G. Johnson

2003

Hart’s Ambulette, LLC

Steven’s Disposal & Recylcing Services, Inc. – Carl Stevens

Marathon  Petroleum CO., LLC

2002

Golden Construction

Toledo Metal Spinning – Eric Frankhauser

Lifestyles for Ladies